BluegrassPreps.com Football Rankings for 10-27

BluegrassPreps.com Football Rankings for 10-27.

Class 1A
1. Mayfield vs. 2A #2 Caldwell County
2. Beechwood at 2A #9 Newport Central Catholic
3. Pikeville vs. 3A #7 Russell
4. Williamsburg vs. Pineville
5. Frankfort at 2A #6 Danville
6. Raceland at Ironton (OH)
7. Russellville at 3A #1 South Warren
8. Hazard at 3A Sheldon Clark
9. Paintsville at 3A West Carter
10. Fairview vs. James Gamble Montessori (OH)

Class 2A
1. Christian Academy-Louisville vs. 6A #1 Male
2. Caldwell County at 1A #1 Mayfield
3. DeSales at 6A Southern
4. Owensboro Catholic — OPEN
5. Bardstown at 1A Holy Cross (Louisville)
6. Danville at 1A #5 Frankfort
7. Murray vs. 1A Fulton County
8. Prestonsburg at 3A Lawrence County
9. Newport Central Catholic vs. 1A #2 Beechwood
10. Walton Verona at Lexington Christian

Class 3A
1. South Warren vs. 1A #7 Russellville (10/30)
2. Belfry at 4A #3 Johnson Central
3. Central at 6A Pleasure Ridge Park
4. Corbin at 4A #7 Knox Central
5. Bell County at 5A Harlan County (10/30)
6. Paducah Tilghman — OPEN
7. Russell at 1A #3 Pikeville
8. Estill County vs. McCreary Central
9. Garrard County vs. 4A West Jessamine
10. Bourbon County at 6A George Rogers Clark

Class 4A
1. Highlands at 5A #2 Warren Central
2. Owensboro at 6A Henderson County
3. Johnson Central vs. 3A #2 Belfry
4. Madisonville-North Hopkins vs. 5A Apollo
5. Boyle County at 5A Madison Southern
6. Lexington Catholic at 6A Boone County
7. Knox Central vs. 3A #4 Corbin
8. Franklin-Simpson at 5A Hopkinsville
9. Covington Catholic at 5A Conner
10. North Oldham vs. 5A East Jessamine

Class 5A
1. Bowling Green at #4 Pulaski County
2. Warren Central vs. 4A #1 Highlands
3. Southwestern — OPEN
4. Pulaski County vs. #1 Bowling Green
5. Bullitt East vs. 4A Fairdale (10/30)
6. Bullitt Central vs. #8 South Oldham
7. North Laurel vs. Grant County (10/30)
8. South Oldham at #6 Bullitt Central
9. Cooper at 6A #8 Dixie Heights
(10/30)
10. Iroquois at 4A Atherton

Class 6A
1. Male at 2A #1 Christian Academy Louisville
2. St. Xavier at St. Xavier (OH)
3. Trinity at Moeller (OH)
4. Scott County vs. Seneca
5. Manual vs. Eastern
6. Central Hardin vs. 5A Greenwood
7. McCracken County at 5A Christian County
(10/30)
8. Dixie Heights vs. 5A #9 Cooper (10/30)
9. Simon Kenton –- OPEN
10. Henry Clay –- OPEN

Leave a Reply